Resume

features

Death Valley Cinematic Pictures Dir: T.J. Scott
Red (2nd. Unit) Dunning Productions Inc. Dir: Gary Capo
Devil (2nd. Unit/B Camera) 666 Productions Dir: John Dowdle
Shoot 'Em Up (Additional Footage) New Line Dir: Michael Davies
Shoot 'Em Up (2nd Unit) New Line Dir: Eddie Perez
Carry Me Home Saturday Night Films Dir: Jace Alexander
Bulletproof Monk (2nd Unit) MGM / Lion Rick Dir: Guy Norris
You Stupid Man New Legend Films Dir: Brian Burns
Blues Brothers 2000 Universal Pictures Dir: John Landis
Primo Baby The Producers LTD / Victory Films Dir: Eda Lishman
Love And Murder Sharmhill Productions Dir: Steven Stern
The Housekeeper Rawfilm / Schultz Productions Dir: Ousama Rawl

television features

Deadliest Sea 24p HD Discovery Channel Dir: T.J. Scott
Starlet 24p HD Lifetime Network Dir: Tim Mathison
The House Next Door 24p HD Lifetime Network Dir: Jeff Woolnough
Accidental Witness 24p HD Lifetime Network Dir: Kristofer Tabouri
Plague City / Sars in Toronto CTV Network Dir: David Wu
America's Prince: The JFK Story FOX TV / TBS Dir: Eric Laneuville
The Jenifer Estess Story Alliance / CBS Dir: Jace Alexander
Final Jeopardy Sanitsky Company / NBC Dir: Nick Gomez
The Colour of Friendship Friendly Cat LTD / Disney Channel Dir: Kevin Hooks
Hostage For a Day Frostback Productions / FOX TV Dir: John Candy
A Pleasant Little Murder Mollyben Productions / NBC Dir: Anson Williams
Ghost of a Chance Lorimar Tele-Pictures Dir: John Taylor
Deadly Business CBS Dir: John Korty
Pippi Longstocking Circle Films / ABC Dir: Colin Chilvers

television mini-series / pilots

NY-LON 24p HD Touchstone TV / CBS Dir: Larry Shaw
Deadly Matrimony Multimedia Productions / NBC Dir: John Korty
Common Ground Lorimar Tele-Pictures / CBS Dir: Michael Newell
Hoover VS. The Kennedy's Sunrise Films / for Syndication Dir: Michael O'Herlihy

television seriess

Republic of Doyle 24p HD CBC Dir: various / John Vatcher / Stefan Scaini
Warehouse 13 24p HD ScyFi Dir: various / Jack Kenny / Chris Fisher
The Transporter 24p HD Turner Network Television Dir: various / T.J. Scott / Andy Mikita
The Best Years 24p HD N Network / Global TV Dir: various / Steve DiMarco
Missing 2005 24p HD Lifetime Network / Lionsgate Dir: Michael Rohl / Steven Goldman
Missing 2004 24p HD Lifetime Network / Lionsgate Dir: David Wu / Michael Rohl
1-800 MISSING Lifetime Network / Lionsgate Dir: David Wu / various
The Hoop Life (Pilot & Premiere) Showtime Network Dir: Kevin Hooks / various
Kay O'Brian CBS Dir: Mike Vejar / various
War of The Worlds (Pilot & 5 episodes) Paramount Pictures / TV Dir: Colin Chilvers / various

production companies (partial list)

Native Films, Coppos, Sun Spots, Vodoo Arts, Noren Productions, Partners, Electric Avenue, Aisha Film Company, Rawi-Sherman, Directors Film Company, Wyld Spots, GMS, IPS